3 (2 of 2): Bogus 09 20 appointment
[…] There is no place IN the unit to install "a filter" that will impact every tap. Maybe, I don't know, there is a water main that maybe might accommodate "a filter." Can't imagine how often one (and not this one) would have to crawl under the unit to replace "a filter" given the volume of iron flowing from every tap. It's the end of September - how's that going to work in the winter???

A "temporary" solution that will "hopefully hopefully help" is not an option almost five (5) months after I moved in.  Nor does it square with §704.07(4) to "promptly to repair or rebuild or eliminate the health hazard or the
substantial violation of sub. (2) ....
                                                            Click to enlarge in new tab
Arendt wrote:  “The plumber was unable to complete the repair initially due  (sic)  her refusal to allow access…”
Initially means 'first.'